Centres and Teams

List of Centres and Teams in the Danish Ministry of Climate, Energy and Utilities

Senior Mangement and Special Advisor to the Minister

Senior Management

Lars Frelle-Petersen

S: Permanent Secretary

Anders Hofmann

S: Deputy Permanent Secretary

Henrik Kjærgaard

S: Deputy Permanent Secretary

Marie Hindhede

S: Deputy Permanent Secretary

Tomas Anker Christensen

S: Climate Ambassador

Special Advisor to the Minister

Peter Strauss Jørgensen

S: Special Advisor to the Minister

Centre for Vision and Strategy

Management Team

Peter Christian Baggesgaard Hansen

S: Head of Department
O: Secretariat for the Green Committee; Secretariat for the Finance Committee; Management Secretariat.

Casper Sørensen

S: Deputy Head of Department

Anna Munck

S: Head of Press (Acting)

Gry Möger Poulsen (maternity leave)

S: Head of Department
O: Press; Digital and creative communication; Strategy; Secretariat to the Minister.

Casper Dall (maternity leave)

S: Head of Press

Secretariat to the Minister

Maria Samuelsen

S: Principal Private Secretary to the Minister

Katrine Thomsen

S: Private Secretary to the Minister

Maria Gøtze

S: Secretary to the Minister

Management Secretariat

Jon Folberg Petersen

S: Deputy head of Department

Susan Olsen

S: Secretary to the Permanent Secretary

Julie Wessmann Eir

S: Secretary for Deputy Permanent Secretaries

Siri Jervan Håker

S: Secretary for Deputy Permanent Secretaries

Centre for Climate Neutrality in Denmark

Management Team

Louise Sprotte-Hansen

S: Unit Head
O: Cross-Sectoral Climate Policy and Climate Law; Agriculture and LULUCF; Transport;

Annesofie Trydeman Højrup

S: Head of Department
O: Cross-Sectoral Climate Policy and Climate Law; Instruments and Effects

Thor Iversen

S: Head of Department
O: Climate and Energy Behavior; Science, Research and Transition.

Centre for Green Transition

Management Team

Astrid Rathe

S: Head of Department
O: Electricity and Critical Infrastructure; Green Energy

Marie Stenberg Lund

S: Head of Department
O: PtX, gas og industri; Energy Analysis.

Kathrine Bløcher

S: Head of Department
O: Water, Waste and Circular Economy; Heat.

Centre for Global Climate Action

Management Team

Christian Stenberg

S: Head of Department
O: Climate Neutral EU; EU Green Transition

Asser R. Berling

S: Head of Department
O: Global Ambitions; Global Rules and Norms

Centre for Management and Implementation

Management Team

Jimmy van der Brugge

S: Head of Department
O: Budget and Accounts; Internal Management; IT and Security

Anne Simonsen

S: Head of Department
O: Human Resources; Legal Affairs; Service